Friday, November 1

5 New TV Series U Guys Should Watch


Since I heart this drama a lot, I thought that this show gonna be a hit one soon. One thing about this drama that it is about a fact but a twisted fact. It is a period drama television series following the early years of Mary, Queen of Scots, in 1557 France. The director never failed to portray the love and romance between the characters and what had make the story becomes more sweeter is because the various type of relationships - you know..that kind of relationship..ahaha

Mary with her ladies-in-waiting. From left: Lola, Aylee, Kenna and Greer.

2 - The Originals 

I don't have to say more about this series cuz everyone knows about The Vampire Diaries, then they'll know about this spin-off. As the episode goes on, the storyline has become better and better. P/S: I just like the witches community (don't know y..haha)

Main characters for Season 1

3 - Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D

It is based on the Marvel Comics organization S.H.I.E.L.D (Strategic Homeland Intervention, Enforcement and Logistics Division). If u r some kind of creepy die-hard-fan of superheroes, then u should never missed it. But as far as it shows, their power is not the natural superpower one yet full with uh-mazing jaw-dropping actions.

Official poster

4 - Dracula

This is a British-American horror drama that depicts on the dracula itself. Well, for those who love The Vampire Diaries/The Originals must watch these. Don't worry, it won't be the same cuz the time setting is already different. The most important thing is the lineup are hotttties.

Jonathan Rhys Meyers as Dracula

5 - Ravenswood

One important thing i wanna say, eventhough this is the spin-off from the hit tv series from abc family, Pretty Little Liars, i don't have the courage to tell that u would love this too. But u can try if u want cuz it's not creepy-creepy like in PLL but it is creepy-horror like horror-horror that u know.

A curse will fall - Ravenswwod -

No comments:

Post a Comment